Common menu bar links

Trent-Severn Waterway National Historic Site of Canada

Water Management Program

Forecasted Water Levels - Haliburton Area

20/07/2015 - 03/08/2015
13/07/2015 - 27/07/2015

Start Date: 20/07/2015
End Date: 03/08/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake2.4892.327-0.1622.9
Redpine Lake1.0410.893-0.1481.22
Nunikani Lake2.6392.426-0.2133.05
Hawk Lake3.8543.59-0.2644.42
Halls Lake2.2552.154-0.1012.59
Sherborne Lake0.9540.69-0.2641.52
Kushog Lake2.9782.859-0.1193.2
Percy Lake1.691.595-0.0951.98
Haliburton Lake2.7572.654-0.1033.05
Redstone Lake3.2613.117-0.1443.66
Eagle Lake2.0021.768-0.2342.29
Twelve Mile Lake1.9051.753-0.1521.98
Horseshoe Lake2.2962.141-0.1552.44
Big Bob Lake2.492.391-0.0992.9
Little Bob Lake1.261.119-0.1411.52
Gull Lake2.0211.788-0.2332.13
Moore Lake1.4691.398-0.0711.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake2.1462.006-0.142.29
Canning Lake1.4161.298-0.1181.52
Miskwabi Lake2.0631.905-0.1582.29
Loon Lake1.851.658-0.1921.98
Koshlong Lake2.011.875-0.1352.29
Farquhar Lake2.7622.577-0.1853.05
Grace Lake1.8421.748-0.0942.06
Esson Lake2.7282.651-0.0773.05
Little Glamour Lake1.6661.65-0.0161.83
Big Glamour Lake2.2512.198-0.0532.44
Gooderham Lake1.6551.642-0.0131.83
Contau Lake1.521.459-0.0611.68
White Lake1.581.453-0.1271.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake2.3552.327-0.0282.74
Anstruther Lake1.9821.872-0.112.29
Mississagua Lake2.1711.947-0.2242.44
Eels Lake3.1953.008-0.1873.66
Jack Lake1.6671.616-0.0511.93



Start Date: 13/07/2015
End Date: 27/07/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake2.5732.415-0.1582.9
Redpine Lake1.1210.968-0.1531.22
Nunikani Lake2.7312.504-0.2273.05
Hawk Lake4.0073.795-0.2124.42
Halls Lake2.3912.242-0.1492.59
Sherborne Lake1.1070.895-0.2121.52
Kushog Lake3.0472.894-0.1533.2
Percy Lake1.761.658-0.1021.98
Haliburton Lake2.7942.711-0.0833.05
Redstone Lake3.3443.183-0.1613.66
Eagle Lake2.0671.932-0.1352.29
Twelve Mile Lake1.861.741-0.1191.98
Horseshoe Lake2.2482.107-0.1412.44
Big Bob Lake2.642.543-0.0972.9
Little Bob Lake1.381.337-0.0431.52
Gull Lake1.9811.808-0.1732.13
Moore Lake1.4691.416-0.0531.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake2.162.056-0.1042.29
Canning Lake1.4371.377-0.061.52
Miskwabi Lake2.1022.003-0.0992.29
Loon Lake1.9031.772-0.1311.98
Koshlong Lake2.172.016-0.1542.29
Farquhar Lake2.7952.673-0.1223.05
Grace Lake1.9091.732-0.1772.06
Esson Lake2.7872.677-0.113.05
Little Glamour Lake1.6741.635-0.0391.83
Big Glamour Lake2.2012.15-0.0512.44
Gooderham Lake1.7341.664-0.071.83
Contau Lake1.481.381-0.0991.68
White Lake1.591.55-0.041.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake2.3572.315-0.0422.74
Anstruther Lake2.0741.941-0.1332.29
Mississagua Lake2.2232.044-0.1792.44
Eels Lake3.1883.062-0.1263.66
Jack Lake1.6821.64-0.0421.93