Common menu bar links

Trent-Severn Waterway National Historic Site of Canada

Water Management Program

Forecasted Water Levels - Haliburton Area

05/10/2015 - 19/10/2015
28/09/2015 - 12/10/2015
21/09/2015 - 05/10/2015
14/09/2015 - 28/09/2015
08/09/2015 - 22/09/2015
31/08/2015 - 14/09/2015
24/08/2015 - 07/09/2015
17/08/2015 - 31/08/2015
10/08/2015 - 24/08/2015
04/08/2015 - 18/08/2015
27/07/2015 - 11/08/2015

Start Date: 05/10/2015
End Date: 19/10/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake1.351.198-0.1522.9
Redpine Lake0.680.319-0.3611.22
Nunikani Lake1.3961.034-0.3623.05
Hawk Lake2.2691.963-0.3064.42
Halls Lake1.8651.677-0.1882.59
Sherborne Lake0.590.57-0.021.52
Kushog Lake1.7551.578-0.1773.2
Percy Lake0.60.441-0.1591.98
Haliburton Lake1.7881.539-0.2493.05
Redstone Lake1.6841.467-0.2173.66
Eagle Lake1.3031.058-0.2452.29
Twelve Mile Lake1.2671.124-0.1431.98
Horseshoe Lake1.5921.337-0.2552.44
Big Bob Lake1.080.894-0.1862.9
Little Bob Lake0.450.383-0.0671.52
Gull Lake1.7441.436-0.3082.13
Moore Lake1.2481.148-0.11.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake1.371.219-0.1512.29
Canning Lake0.9160.868-0.0481.52
Miskwabi Lake1.4961.461-0.0352.29
Loon Lake0.6850.57-0.1151.98
Koshlong Lake1.31.125-0.1752.29
Farquhar Lake1.9161.86-0.0563.05
Grace Lake0.90.694-0.2062.06
Esson Lake1.4811.346-0.1353.05
Little Glamour Lake0.3640.325-0.0391.83
Big Glamour Lake1.0020.844-0.1582.44
Gooderham Lake1.1360.958-0.1781.83
Contau Lake0.650.399-0.2511.68
White Lake0.490.359-0.1311.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake1.3071.098-0.2092.74
Anstruther Lake0.9920.861-0.1312.29
Mississagua Lake1.2381.025-0.2132.44
Eels Lake1.771.597-0.1733.66
Jack Lake1.0670.983-0.0841.93



Start Date: 28/09/2015
End Date: 12/10/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 1.469 1.16 -0.309 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.88 0.472 -0.408 1.22
Nunikani Lake 1.474 1.362 -0.112 3.05
Hawk Lake 2.461 2.191 -0.27 4.42
Halls Lake 1.977 1.819 -0.158 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.6 0.6 0 1.52
Kushog Lake 1.946 1.662 -0.284 3.2
Percy Lake 0.89 0.441 -0.449 1.98
Haliburton Lake 1.988 1.685 -0.303 3.05
Redstone Lake 1.922 1.526 -0.396 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.417 1.167 -0.25 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.357 1.309 -0.048 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 1.725 1.709 -0.016 2.44
Big Bob Lake 1.19 0.796 -0.394 2.9
Little Bob Lake 0.58 0.101 -0.479 1.52
Gull Lake 1.78 1.798 0.018 2.13
Moore Lake 1.285 1.185 -0.101 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.454 1.297 -0.158 2.29
Canning Lake 0.979 0.88 -0.099 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.537 1.493 -0.044 2.29
Loon Lake 1.085 0.687 -0.398 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.44 1.112 -0.328 2.29
Farquhar Lake 1.978 1.885 -0.093 3.05
Grace Lake 1.222 0.803 -0.419 2.06
Esson Lake 1.805 1.37 -0.435 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 0.702 0.255 -0.447 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.222 0.665 -0.557 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.195 1.019 -0.176 1.83
Contau Lake 0.98 0.701 -0.279 1.68
White Lake 0.76 0.383 -0.377 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 1.538 1.214 -0.324 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.123 0.893 -0.23 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.411 1.11 -0.301 2.44
Eels Lake 1.843 1.612 -0.231 3.66
Jack Lake 1.142 1.03 -0.112 1.93



Start Date: 21/09/2015
End Date: 05/10/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 1.581 1.368 -0.213 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.94 0.815 -0.125 1.22
Nunikani Lake 1.942 1.121 -0.821 3.05
Hawk Lake 2.681 2.244 -0.437 4.42
Halls Lake 1.924 1.941 0.017 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.6 0.096 -0.504 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.122 1.76 -0.362 3.2
Percy Lake 1.078 0.794 -0.284 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.056 1.904 -0.152 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.122 1.773 -0.349 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.489 1.36 -0.129 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.388 1.231 -0.157 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 1.617 1.659 0.042 2.44
Big Bob Lake 1.53 1.058 -0.472 2.9
Little Bob Lake 0.862 0.471 -0.391 1.52
Gull Lake 1.749 1.619 -0.13 2.13
Moore Lake 1.274 1.215 -0.059 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.505 1.47 -0.035 2.29
Canning Lake 1.032 0.956 -0.076 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.565 1.517 -0.048 2.29
Loon Lake 1.24 0.973 -0.267 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.556 1.409 -0.147 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.038 1.929 -0.109 3.05
Grace Lake 1.351 1.099 -0.252 2.06
Esson Lake 1.997 1.679 -0.318 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 0.989 0.662 -0.327 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.426 1.068 -0.358 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.409 1.045 -0.364 1.83
Contau Lake 1.044 0.698 -0.346 1.68
White Lake 0.903 0.721 -0.182 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 1.642 1.435 -0.207 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.271 1.006 -0.265 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.54 1.293 -0.247 2.44
Eels Lake 1.914 1.753 -0.161 3.66
Jack Lake 1.208 1.074 -0.134 1.93



Start Date: 14/09/2015
End Date: 28/09/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 1.743 1.673 -0.07 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.95 0.966 0.016 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.104 2.166 0.062 3.05
Hawk Lake 2.837 2.718 -0.119 4.42
Halls Lake 1.838 1.982 0.144 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.6 0.6 0 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.354 2.123 -0.231 3.2
Percy Lake 1.13 1.13 0 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.248 2.083 -0.165 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.301 2.186 -0.115 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.464 1.569 0.105 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.405 1.421 0.016 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 1.687 1.668 -0.019 2.44
Big Bob Lake 1.74 1.491 -0.249 2.9
Little Bob Lake 0.81 0.861 0.051 1.52
Gull Lake 1.838 1.617 -0.221 2.13
Moore Lake 1.297 1.215 -0.082 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.529 1.542 0.013 2.29
Canning Lake 1.084 1.079 -0.005 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.6 1.644 0.044 2.29
Loon Lake 1.437 1.308 -0.129 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.67 1.566 -0.104 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.152 1.986 -0.166 3.05
Grace Lake 1.453 1.335 -0.118 2.06
Esson Lake 2.084 2.067 -0.017 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.068 1.093 0.025 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.597 1.46 -0.137 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.61 1.557 -0.053 1.83
Contau Lake 1.28 1.035 -0.245 1.68
White Lake 1.13 0.843 -0.287 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 1.837 1.727 -0.11 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.428 1.358 -0.07 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.624 1.77 0.146 2.44
Eels Lake 2.052 1.887 -0.165 3.66
Jack Lake 1.29 1.239 -0.051 1.93



Start Date: 08/09/2015
End Date: 22/09/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 1.818 1.585 -0.233 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.76 0.665 -0.095 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.052 1.927 -0.125 3.05
Hawk Lake 2.854 2.648 -0.206 4.42
Halls Lake 1.891 1.688 -0.203 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.6 0.6 0 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.39 2.164 -0.226 3.2
Percy Lake 1.19 0.989 -0.201 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.255 2.123 -0.132 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.367 2.108 -0.259 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.485 1.282 -0.203 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.543 1.214 -0.329 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 1.859 1.535 -0.324 2.44
Big Bob Lake 1.79 1.576 -0.214 2.9
Little Bob Lake 0.87 0.654 -0.216 1.52
Gull Lake 1.928 1.547 -0.381 2.13
Moore Lake 1.294 1.221 -0.073 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.528 1.42 -0.108 2.29
Canning Lake 1.093 0.985 -0.108 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.594 1.546 -0.048 2.29
Loon Lake 1.489 1.309 -0.18 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.67 1.512 -0.158 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.229 2.025 -0.204 3.05
Grace Lake 1.506 1.34 -0.166 2.06
Esson Lake 2.155 1.931 -0.224 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.121 0.937 -0.184 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.821 1.364 -0.457 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.468 1.35 -0.118 1.83
Contau Lake 1.26 1.222 -0.038 1.68
White Lake 1.15 0.991 -0.159 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 1.85 1.714 -0.136 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.53 1.222 -0.308 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.648 1.479 -0.169 2.44
Eels Lake 2.221 1.765 -0.456 3.66
Jack Lake 1.343 1.143 -0.2 1.93



Start Date: 31/08/2015
End Date: 14/09/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 1.925 1.81 -0.115 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.89 0.747 -0.143 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.126 1.892 -0.234 3.05
Hawk Lake 3.037 2.723 -0.314 4.42
Halls Lake 2.053 1.824 -0.229 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.137 0 -0.137 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.538 2.285 -0.253 3.2
Percy Lake 1.28 1.047 -0.233 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.369 2.162 -0.207 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.583 2.225 -0.358 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.689 1.374 -0.315 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.722 1.441 -0.281 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 2.033 1.753 -0.28 2.44
Big Bob Lake 1.89 1.587 -0.303 2.9
Little Bob Lake 0.97 0.678 -0.292 1.52
Gull Lake 1.972 1.602 -0.37 2.13
Moore Lake 1.373 1.27 -0.103 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.636 1.55 -0.086 2.29
Canning Lake 1.17 0.984 -0.186 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.639 1.565 -0.074 2.29
Loon Lake 1.548 1.457 -0.091 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.73 1.645 -0.085 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.263 2.205 -0.058 3.05
Grace Lake 1.61 1.532 -0.078 2.06
Esson Lake 2.359 2.259 -0.1 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.221 1.114 -0.107 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.884 1.776 -0.108 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.449 1.434 -0.015 1.83
Contau Lake 1.29 1.224 -0.066 1.68
White Lake 1.19 1.114 -0.076 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 1.974 1.758 -0.216 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.646 1.466 -0.18 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.79 1.594 -0.196 2.44
Eels Lake 2.482 2.092 -0.39 3.66
Jack Lake 1.463 1.274 -0.189 1.93



Start Date: 24/08/2015
End Date: 07/09/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 2.03 1.752 -0.278 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.95 0.921 -0.029 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.138 2.133 -0.005 3.05
Hawk Lake 3.265 2.956 -0.309 4.42
Halls Lake 2.177 1.943 -0.234 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.365 0.056 -0.309 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.701 2.441 -0.26 3.2
Percy Lake 1.45 1.268 -0.182 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.493 2.251 -0.242 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.798 2.444 -0.354 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.856 1.554 -0.302 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.601 1.673 0.072 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 1.961 2.021 0.06 2.44
Big Bob Lake 2.12 1.847 -0.273 2.9
Little Bob Lake 1.17 0.944 -0.226 1.52
Gull Lake 1.983 2.023 0.04 2.13
Moore Lake 1.351 1.3 -0.051 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.791 1.6 -0.191 2.29
Canning Lake 1.23 1.173 -0.057 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.706 1.564 -0.142 2.29
Loon Lake 1.612 1.474 -0.138 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.79 1.75 -0.04 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.34 2.219 -0.121 3.05
Grace Lake 1.67 1.622 -0.048 2.06
Esson Lake 2.461 2.277 -0.184 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.295 1.112 -0.183 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.889 1.831 -0.058 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.587 1.443 -0.144 1.83
Contau Lake 1.34 1.26 -0.08 1.68
White Lake 1.26 1.15 -0.11 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 2.146 1.894 -0.252 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.701 1.551 -0.15 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.863 1.651 -0.212 2.44
Eels Lake 2.67 2.325 -0.345 3.66
Jack Lake 1.571 1.378 -0.193 1.93



Start Date: 17/08/2015
End Date: 31/08/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 2.184 1.919 -0.265 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.78 0.715 -0.065 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.145 2.035 -0.109 3.05
Hawk Lake 3.343 3.096 -0.247 4.42
Halls Lake 2.135 2.039 -0.096 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.443 0.196 -0.247 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.684 2.581 -0.103 3.2
Percy Lake 1.51 1.398 -0.112 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.581 2.402 -0.179 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.878 2.684 -0.194 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.755 1.704 -0.051 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.678 1.473 -0.205 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 2.041 1.757 -0.284 2.44
Big Bob Lake 2.25 1.993 -0.257 2.9
Little Bob Lake 1.16 1.058 -0.102 1.52
Gull Lake 1.967 1.882 -0.085 2.13
Moore Lake 1.33 1.313 -0.017 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.83 1.662 -0.168 2.29
Canning Lake 1.247 1.145 -0.102 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.78 1.615 -0.165 2.29
Loon Lake 1.65 1.553 -0.097 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.82 1.708 -0.112 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.46 2.181 -0.279 3.05
Grace Lake 1.642 1.515 -0.127 2.06
Esson Lake 2.476 2.369 -0.107 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.422 1.262 -0.16 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 1.992 1.785 -0.207 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.518 1.459 -0.059 1.83
Contau Lake 1.41 1.302 -0.108 1.68
White Lake 1.36 1.191 -0.169 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 2.19 2.051 -0.139 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.773 1.58 -0.193 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.867 1.718 -0.149 2.44
Eels Lake 2.802 2.391 -0.411 3.66
Jack Lake 1.575 1.462 -0.113 1.93



Start Date: 10/08/2015
End Date: 24/08/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 2.231 2.063 -0.168 2.9
Redpine Lake 0.945 0.795 -0.15 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.326 2.065 -0.26 3.05
Hawk Lake 3.368 3.174 -0.194 4.42
Halls Lake 2.126 1.981 -0.145 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.468 0.274 -0.194 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.762 2.613 -0.149 3.2
Percy Lake 1.47 1.353 -0.117 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.606 2.501 -0.105 3.05
Redstone Lake 2.921 2.734 -0.187 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.754 1.626 -0.128 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.711 1.636 -0.075 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 2.067 2.005 -0.062 2.44
Big Bob Lake 2.28 2.156 -0.124 2.9
Little Bob Lake 1.18 1.055 -0.125 1.52
Gull Lake 2.009 1.901 -0.108 2.13
Moore Lake 1.374 1.337 -0.037 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.876 1.711 -0.165 2.29
Canning Lake 1.257 1.172 -0.085 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.842 1.674 -0.168 2.29
Loon Lake 1.629 1.446 -0.183 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.84 1.749 -0.091 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.513 2.34 -0.173 3.05
Grace Lake 1.687 1.545 -0.142 2.06
Esson Lake 2.572 2.398 -0.174 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.416 1.399 -0.017 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 2.059 1.901 -0.158 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.565 1.395 -0.17 1.83
Contau Lake 1.41 1.329 -0.081 1.68
White Lake 1.4 1.299 -0.101 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 2.224 2.131 -0.093 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.791 1.737 -0.054 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.907 1.823 -0.084 2.44
Eels Lake 2.93 2.627 -0.303 3.66
Jack Lake 1.606 1.503 -0.103 1.93



Start Date: 04/08/2015
End Date: 18/08/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 2.313 2.096 -0.217 2.90
Redpine Lake 1.009 0.777 -0.232 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.465 2.059 -0.406 3.05
Hawk Lake 3.545 3.241 -0.304 4.42
Halls Lake 2.214 2.052 -0.162 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.645 0.341 -0.304 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.808 2.688 -0.120 3.20
Percy Lake 1.520 1.418 -0.102 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.634 2.521 -0.113 3.05
Redstone Lake 3.012 2.839 -0.173 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.846 1.629 -0.217 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.738 1.613 -0.125 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 2.089 1.946 -0.143 2.44
Big Bob Lake 2.360 2.226 -0.134 2.90
Little Bob Lake 1.240 1.146 -0.094 1.52
Gull Lake 1.998 1.920 -0.078 2.13
Moore Lake 1.315 1.349 0.034 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 1.980 1.800 -0.180 2.29
Canning Lake 1.309 1.187 -0.122 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.928 1.759 -0.169 2.29
Loon Lake 1.718 1.529 -0.189 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.950 1.739 -0.211 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.600 2.425 -0.175 3.05
Grace Lake 1.744 1.559 -0.185 2.06
Esson Lake 2.617 2.529 -0.088 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.434 1.392 -0.042 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 2.089 2.003 -0.086 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.614 1.535 -0.079 1.83
Contau Lake 1.460 1.403 -0.057 1.68
White Lake 1.490 1.336 -0.154 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 2.275 2.125 -0.150 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.847 1.730 -0.117 2.29
Mississagua Lake 1.952 1.822 -0.130 2.44
Eels Lake 3.032 2.755 -0.277 3.66
Jack Lake 1.632 1.500 -0.132 1.93



Start Date: 27/07/2015
End Date: 11/08/2015

Lake Name
Start Date
Water Level (m)
End Date (Target)
Water Level (m)
Target Differential
metres (m)
Full Level
metres (m)
Gull River Watershed
Kennisis Lake 2.426 2.285 -0.141 2.90
Redpine Lake 1.099 0.993 -0.106 1.22
Nunikani Lake 2.606 2.459 -0.148 3.05
Hawk Lake 3.721 3.517 -0.204 4.42
Halls Lake 2.233 2.093 -0.140 2.59
Sherborne Lake 0.821 0.617 -0.204 1.52
Kushog Lake 2.887 2.749 -0.138 3.20
Percy Lake 1.640 1.581 -0.059 1.98
Haliburton Lake 2.717 2.597 -0.120 3.05
Redstone Lake 3.101 2.982 -0.119 3.66
Eagle Lake 1.929 1.780 -0.149 2.29
Twelve Mile Lake 1.784 1.695 -0.089 1.98
Horseshoe Lake 2.157 2.049 -0.108 2.44
Big Bob Lake 2.490 2.287 -0.203 2.90
Little Bob Lake 1.240 1.191 -0.049 1.52
Gull Lake 1.950 1.782 -0.168 2.13
Moore Lake 1.406 1.380 -0.026 1.52
Burnt River Watershed
Drag Lake 2.063 1.920 -0.143 2.29
Canning Lake 1.351 1.249 -0.102 1.52
Miskwabi Lake 1.995 1.874 -0.121 2.29
Loon Lake 1.795 1.685 -0.110 1.98
Koshlong Lake 1.980 1.935 -0.045 2.29
Farquhar Lake 2.677 2.553 -0.124 3.05
Grace Lake 1.835 1.711 -0.124 2.06
Esson Lake 2.715 2.672 -0.043 3.05
Little Glamour Lake 1.490 1.408 -0.082 1.83
Big Glamour Lake 2.141 2.036 -0.105 2.44
Gooderham Lake 1.638 1.615 -0.023 1.83
Contau Lake 1.450 1.404 -0.046 1.68
White Lake 1.520 1.460 -0.060 1.83
Other Watersheds
Crystal Lake 2.337 2.285 -0.052 2.74
Anstruther Lake 1.902 1.797 -0.105 2.29
Mississagua Lake 2.035 1.883 -0.152 2.44
Eels Lake 3.099 2.971 -0.128 3.66
Jack Lake 1.653 1.640 -0.013 1.93